The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.

The site got created with Wix.com thus in addition to the privacy policy below, those of Wix.com which is available at https://de.wix.com/about/privacy.

Collection and processing of your data You can visit our website without giving any personal information do. If you want to shop, subscribe to our newsletter or specific Use of our website functions, personal data is collected.

 

Data entry

To order in the shop and we can process your order, we need the following data of the customer: first name, last name, e-mail address, street, postal code, city, region. We need an e-mail address for quick contact with you in case of inquiries and information in connection with your order.

Data on the payment by credit card are not collected by us, as the Credit card payment processed by our payment partner Fa. Stripe.

 

Use and disclosure of your data

We use the data provided by you exclusively for the fulfillment of the contract and strictly in accordance with the statutory provisions. For this purpose, as far as necessary, a transfer of your data to other companies, e.g. Hermes, Post AG. These companies may use your data only for order processing and not for further purposes and are contractually obligated to us to comply with the statutory provisions on data protection. In the case of a statutory provision, an official order or an official investigation, however, we are legally obliged to provide the respective data to the authority.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter and give us your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR), we process your name and e-mail address for the purpose of sending our newsletter. Your personal data will be stored until your cancellation from the newsletter or the revocation of your consent.

You can revoke your consent at any time or unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking send a message to the e-mail address info@tieber-oel.com or click on the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter or notify us in any other way.

 

Storage of the contract text

We save the contract text and send you the order confirmation by e-mail. By logging in, you can view and change your orders and your personal data at any time.

 

Data Security

Your contract data will be encrypted using SSL method (see also: LINK to FAQ, insert security or similar) over the Internet. We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons.

 

Right of providing information

You have the right to information about your personal data, as well as the right to rectification or deletion or limitation of processing. Likewise, they may object to processing and have the right to transfer their personal data in a structured, machine-readable form. For all mentioned rights please contact the contact details of the responsible person.

 

Right of appeal

You also have the right to file a complaint with a regulatory authority. For Austria this is the Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at, Web: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Privacy Information

Should you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact our data protection officer in writing: Dipl.-Ing. Michael Tieber, Oberdorf am Hochegg 2, 8324 Kirchberg an der Raab, Styria, Austria, at info@tieber-oel.com

 

Use of cookies

As part of your visit to our website, we collect personal data in the technically necessary extent (name of the retrieved file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transmitted, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL and the requesting provider) , We can not associate this data with specific individuals, and we will not merge it with data from other data sources. Please note that cookies are used when visiting our website. Cookies are small files or other types of information storage that are transferred from our web server or third-party web servers to users' web browsers and there for to be saved later. The cookies used when visiting our website are for the sole purpose of simplifying the purchasing process (eg by storing the items stored in a shopping cart) and to enable the use of certain functions of our web shop. The cookies we use will be deleted from your hard drive after closing the browser (session cookies). The collection of these data is based on § 96 Abs. 3 TKG.

Statistical evaluations with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install. The current link is http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Contact

Dipl.-Ing. Michael Tieber

Mobile: +43 664 1654310 / info@oel-genuss.com
Oberdorf am Hochegg 2, 8324 Kirchberg an der Raab,

Styira, Austria
Opening hours 6 am till 8 pm

©2019 by Michael Tieber

0